Incident Cessna? XA-LBA,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 212646

Date:Tuesday 26 June 2018
Time:18:41
Type:Cessna?
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: XA-LBA
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 6
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Gulf of California, off La Paz -   Mexico
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Loreto
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The plane crashed into the sea under unkown circumstances. The six occupants were rescued from the water.

Sources:

https://www.debate.com.mx/politica/cae-avioneta-en-el-mar-con-candidato-del-pan-y-5-personas--20180626-0310.html
http://www.milenio.com/internacional/estados-unidos/cae-avioneta-viajaban-candidatos-senado-bcs