Incident Piper PA-28-140 N55302,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 212700

Date:Wednesday 27 June 2018
Time:16:33:00 UTC
Type:Silhouette image of generic P28A model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-28-140
Owner/operator:Coastal Air Inc
Registration: N55302
MSN: 28-7325362
Year of manufacture:1973
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:New Bedford Regional Airport (KEWB), Bristol County, MA -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:New Bedford Regional Airport (KEWB)
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The aircraft suffered a loss of directional control while landing at New Bedford Regional Airport, Bristol County, Massachusetts, and veered off the runway into grass.
Aircraft damage and occupant(s) injures are unknown.

Sources:

FAA