Incident Airbus A320 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 212702

Date:Sunday 24 June 2018
Time:05:30 UTC
Type:Silhouette image of generic A320 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Airbus A320
Owner/operator:Jetblue Airways
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Fort Lauderdale International Airport, FL (FLL/KFLL) -   United States of America
Phase: En route
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
JetBlue Flight 1505 landed at Fort Lauderdale–Hollywood International Airport after reports of fumes in the cabin.

Sources:

FAA