Incident The Airplane Factory Sling LSA N521NG, Thursday 28 June 2018
ASN logo

Date:Thursday 28 June 2018
Time:14:45:00 UTC
Type:Silhouette image of generic D6SL model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
The Airplane Factory Sling LSA
Owner/operator:AeroSport LLC
Registration: N521NG
MSN: 217
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Category:Incident
Location: Poplar Grove Airport (C77), Boone County Il -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Poplar Grove Airport (C77)
Investigating agency: FAA
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The aircraft's nose gear collapsed on landing at Poplar Grove Airport, Boone County Illinois.
Aircraft damage and occupant(s) injures are unknown.

Sources:

FAA

Location