Incident Beechcraft F90 King Air XB-OVS, Sunday 1 July 2018
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Sunday 1 July 2018
Time:15:15
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE9T model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft F90 King Air
Owner/operator:private
Registration: XB-OVS
MSN: LA-152
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Hermosillo Airport -   Mexico
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Hermosillo Airport
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Upon landing, the plane sustained a landing gear collapse. There were no personal injuries.

Sources:

https://www.excelsior.com.mx/nacional/derrapa-avioneta-en-el-aeropuerto-de-hermosillo/1249473

Media: