| Date: | Tuesday 22 September 1981 |
| Time: | 18:45 |
| Type: | Beechcraft C24R |
| Owner/operator: | |
| Registration: | VH-MYG |
| MSN: | MC-701 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 3 / Occupants: 3 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Roma, QLD -
Australia
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Passenger - Non-Scheduled/charter/Air Taxi |
| Departure airport: | YAUA |
| Destination airport: | YROM |
| Investigating agency: | BASI |
| Confidence Rating: | Accident investigation report completed and information captured |
Narrative:The aircraft crashed under undetermined circumstances on arrival at Roma, killing all three occupants.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
https://www.atsb.gov.au/publications/investigation_reports/1981/aair/198100065/ https://www.atsb.gov.au/media/5226502/198100065.pdf 