| Date: | Saturday 30 June 2018 |
| Time: | 18:00:00 UTC |
| Type: | Mooney M-18C |
| Owner/operator: | Private |
| Registration: | N4070 |
| MSN: | 260 |
| Year of manufacture: | 1952 |
| Total airframe hrs: | 810 hours |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Unknown |
| Category: | Incident |
| Location: | Lake Wales, Polk County, FL -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Landing |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Investigating agency: | FAA |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:The aircraft forced landed in a field in Lake Wales, Polk County, Florida, for unknown reasons. The aircraft sustained unknown damage and the occupant(s) on board were not injured.
Sources:
FAA
History of this aircraft
Other occurrences involving this aircraft
| 4 May 2024 |
N4070 |
Private |
0 |
La Porte County, IN |
 |
min |