Runway excursion Incident Aeroprakt A-22 Valor N712FP, Sunday 1 July 2018
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Sunday 1 July 2018
Time:02:05:00 UTC
Type:Silhouette image of generic AP22 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Aeroprakt A-22 Valor
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N712FP
MSN: 223
Year of manufacture:2008
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Malone-Dufort Airport (KMAL), Franklin County, NY -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:at Malone-Dufort Airport (KMAL)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft suffered a runway excursion after landing at at Malone-Dufort Airport, Franklin County, New York. The aircraft sustained substantial damage and there were no reported injures.

Sources:

FAA
http://www.airport-data.com/aircraft/photo/000249301.html

History of this aircraft

Other occurrences involving this aircraft

30 June 2018 N712FP Private 0 Malone, NY sub
Heavy landing

Location