Accident crop duster , Saturday 14 July 2018
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Saturday 14 July 2018
Time:
Type:crop duster
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:San Marcos -   Guatemala
Phase: Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.)
Nature:Agricultural
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The cropduster plane crashed under unknown circumstances. The pilot survived the crash.

Sources:

www.publinews.gt
https://pvnoticias-pedrovision-noticias.com/2018/07/14/la-nota-chapina-avioneta-fumigadora-cae-en-san-marcos/