Incident Cessna 172M Skyhawk N477F,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 213339

Date:Sunday 15 July 2018
Time:c. 13:32
Type:Silhouette image of generic C172 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 172M Skyhawk
Owner/operator:Reu Aviation
Registration: N477F
MSN: 17265266
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Wilgrove Air Park, Charlotte, NC -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Wilgrove Air Park (QWG/8A6)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft overshoted the runway during landing then impacted a fence on a road. There were no injuries.

Sources:

Twitter.
http://www.fox46charlotte.com/home/emergency-crews-respond-to-aircraft-accident-in-charlotte
https://www.wsoctv.com/news/local/officials-respond-to-aircraft-accident-in-charlotte/790534355
_________________
https://fr.flightaware.com/resources/registration/N477F

Location

Media: