Incident Piper PA-28R-201 Cherokee Arrow III N6366C, Saturday 14 July 2018
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Saturday 14 July 2018
Time:15:10:00 UTC
Type:Silhouette image of generic P28R model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-28R-201 Cherokee Arrow III
Owner/operator:Weststar Ventures LLC
Registration: N6366C
MSN: 28R-7837161
Total airframe hrs:9823 hours
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Category:Incident
Location:Minneapolis–Saint Paul International Airport (KMSP), MN -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Minneapolis–Saint Paul International Airport (KMSP)
Investigating agency: FAA
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft made a gear up landing at Minneapolis–Saint Paul International Airport, Minnesota. The aircraft sustained unknown damage and the occupant(s) on board were not injured.

Sources:

FAA
http://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/NNum_Results.aspx?NNumbertxt=N6366C

Location