This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Sunday 15 July 2018 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Aquila A211 (AT01-100B) |
| Owner/operator: | Fliegergruppe Leutkirch |
| Registration: | D-EAFL |
| MSN: | AT01-100B-321 |
| Engine model: | Rotax 912 S3 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
| Location: | Edtz -
Germany
|
| Phase: | Landing |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | Ednl |
| Destination airport: | Edtz |
| Confidence Rating: | Little or no information is available |
Narrative:After private flight from Leutkirch to Konstanz had a landing accident. After repairwent to Motorflugschule Egelsbach GmbH-
Sources:
Club
Files of reg office LBA
Location