| Date: | Sunday 11 November 1973 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Piper PA-32-300 |
| Owner/operator: | |
| Registration: | VH-PGC |
| MSN: | 32-40415 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
| Location: | Unknown -
Australia
|
| Phase: | Landing |
| Nature: | Unknown |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Investigating agency: | BASI |
| Confidence Rating: | Accident investigation report completed and information captured |
Narrative:The aircraft was involved in a landing accident in which damage was sustained to the left-hand mainplane, left-hand stabilator, nose wheel leg and propeller.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
https://www.atsb.gov.au/media/24624/197601485.pdf
History of this aircraft
Other occurrences involving this aircraft 