| Date: | Tuesday 7 August 2018 |
| Time: | 15:00 LT |
| Type: | Evektor Sportstar RTC |
| Owner/operator: | Landskrona Flying Club |
| Registration: | SE-MEZ |
| MSN: | 2012-1601 |
| Year of manufacture: | 2012 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Landskrona Airport -
Sweden
|
| Phase: | Landing |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | Landskrona Airport (ESML) |
| Investigating agency: | SHK |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:Accident during a gusty X-wind landing. Both POB injured (the pilot was taken to hospital).
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | L-97/18 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | 9 months |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
https://www.svt.se/nyheter/lokalt/helsingborg/larm-om-flyghandelse-en-person-skadad 