Accident Piper PA-31T Cheyenne LV-LTV, Wednesday 8 August 2018
ASN logo

Date:Wednesday 8 August 2018
Time:12:45 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic PAY2 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-31T Cheyenne
Owner/operator:Lartirigoyen y Cia. S.A.
Registration: LV-LTV
MSN: 31T-7520022
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Ad. Privado Establecimiento La María Pilar – Catriló (Pcia. de La Pamp -   Argentina
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: JIAAC
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The landing gear of the aircraft collapsed during landing. There were no injuries.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: JIAAC
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

https://jiaac.gob.ar/files/38679984-18.pdf
______________________
http://loudandclearisnotenought.blogspot.com/2012/03/lv-ltv-piper-pa-31t-cheyenne-cn-31t.html

Images:

Media: