Incident Beechcraft J35 Bonanza N8388D,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 214417

Date:Monday 13 August 2018
Time:morning
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE35 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft J35 Bonanza
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N8388D
MSN: D-5513
Year of manufacture:1958
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: None
Location:Cole County, SE of Russellville, MO -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Following a loss of engine power, the aircraft force landed to farm field terrain in Cole County southeast of Russellville, Missouri. The airplane no damage and the sole pilot onboard was not injured.

Sources:

https://krcgtv.com/news/local/plane-with-engine-trouble-emergency-lands-near-russellville
regi dd. 18mar1958.
https://flightaware.com/resources/registration/N8388D

Location

Media: