Incident Cessna 210 Centurion XB-NZX,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 214472

Date:Thursday 16 August 2018
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C210 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 210 Centurion
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: XB-NZX
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 5
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Santo Tomás, Zempoala, Hidalgo. -   Mexico
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Pachuca airport
Destination airport:Puebla
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The pilot performed an emergency landing after engine failure. The plane crash landed. All occupants only sustained minor injuries.

Sources:

https://www.criteriohidalgo.com/alto-impacto/se-desploma-avioneta-en-zempoala

Media: