Accident Cessna U206G XB-PBV, Sunday 19 August 2018
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Sunday 19 August 2018
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C206 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna U206G
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: XB-PBV
MSN: U20605941
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Canelas, Durango -   Mexico
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The plane crashed into some trees under unknown circumstances. All three occupans were injured and were taken to a hospital.

Sources:

https://www.excelsior.com.mx/nacional/sobreviven-tres-personas-a-caida-de-avioneta-en-durango/1259628