| Date: | Thursday 16 August 2018 |
| Time: | 17:15 LT |
| Type: | Pacific Aerospace 750XL |
| Owner/operator: | Paravia |
| Registration: | HB-TSA |
| MSN: | 152 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 12 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
| Location: | Luzern Beromünster (LSZO) -
Switzerland
|
| Phase: | Take off |
| Nature: | Parachuting |
| Departure airport: | Luzern Beromünster (LSZO) |
| Destination airport: | Luzern Beromünster (LSZO) |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:During the take-off run on the grass runway at Luzern Beromünster Airport, the right main landing gear was separated from the aircraft. As a result, the pilot landed the aircraft at Dübendorf Air Base Dübendorf (LSMD)
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
https://www.sust.admin.ch/inhalte/AV-berichte/HB-TSA.pdf https://www.jetphotos.com/photo/8236520 Location