Bird strike Incident Airbus A330-202 CS-TQP,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 214656

Date:Thursday 23 August 2018
Time:c. 23:30 UTC
Type:Silhouette image of generic A332 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Airbus A330-202
Owner/operator:XL Airways France, lsf Hi Fly
Registration: CS-TQP
MSN: 211
Year of manufacture:1998
Engine model:GE CF6-80E1A4
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Aimé Césaire Int Airport, Fort-de-France -   Martinique
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:Paris-Charles de Gaulle Airport (CDG/LFPG)
Destination airport:Fort-de-France-Aimé Césaire International Airport (FDF/TFFF)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
XL Airways France flight SE1448 suffered a bird strike. The return flight was delayed by 26 hours as a result.

Sources:

XL Airways France

Media: