ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 214659
Last updated: 11 January 2021
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | 24-AUG-2018 |
Time: | 14:57 UTC |
Type: |  Cessna 150M |
Owner/operator: | Aeroclube de São José dos Campos |
Registration: | PT-WGV |
C/n / msn: | 15079311 |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2 |
Other fatalities: | 0 |
Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
Category: | Accident |
Location: | Farm in Cunha, São paulo -
Brazil
|
Phase: | En route |
Nature: | Training |
Departure airport: | SDUP |
Destination airport: | São José dos Campos Airport, SP (SJK/SBSJ) |
Investigating agency: | CENIPA |
Narrative:A Cessna C-150M crashed during an instruction flight on a farm in Cunha. The instructor had severe injuries and the student had minor injuries
[ICE] FORMAÇÃO DE GELO
3.2 Fatores Contribuintes
- Julgamento de pilotagem - indeterminado; e
- Planejamento de voo - indeterminado.
Sources:
https://g1.globo.com/sp/vale-do-paraiba-regiao/noticia/2018/08/24/monomotor-cai-em-fazenda-em-cunha-sp.ghtml http://sistema.cenipa.aer.mil.br/cenipa/paginas/relatorios/rf/pt/PTWGV_24AGO2018_AC..pdf Accident investigation:
|
| |
Status: | Investigation completed |
Duration: | |
Download report: | Final report |