Incident Beechcraft 390 Premier 1A N99MN, Tuesday 28 August 2018
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Tuesday 28 August 2018
Time:05:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic PRM1 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft 390 Premier 1A
Owner/operator:Blue Star Properties
Registration: N99MN
MSN: RB-277
Total airframe hrs:2332 hours
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Category:Incident
Location:Winston-Salem-Smith-Reynolds Airport, NC (INT/KINT) -   United States of America
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:Winston-Salem-Smith-Reynolds Airport, NC (INT/KINT)
Destination airport:Wilmington-New Hanover County International Airport, NC (ILM/KILM)
Investigating agency: FAA
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The FAA reported that the Premier IA corporate jet struck a deer, repaired since.

Sources:

https://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/NNum_Results.aspx?NNumbertxt=99MN
FAA

Location