Incident Cessna 208B Grand Caravan N991FE,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 214815

Date:Tuesday 28 August 2018
Time:c. 18:39 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic C208 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 208B Grand Caravan
Owner/operator:FedEx, opby Corporate Air
Registration: N991FE
MSN: 208B0127
Year of manufacture:1988
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: None
Location:near Malad City, Idaho -   United States of America
Phase: En route
Nature:Cargo
Departure airport:Pocatello Regional Airport, ID (PIH/KPIH)
Destination airport:Salt Lake City Airport, UT (SLC/KSLC)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Corporate Air flight CPT7803, a Cessna 208B Grand Caravan, force landed on road near Malad City, Idaho, USA.

Sources:

FAA
https://flightaware.com/live/flight/CPT7803/history/20180829/0006Z/KPIH/KSLC
https://www.flightradar24.com/data/aircraft/n991fe#1dabd58d