ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 214932
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | Friday 31 August 2018 |
Time: | 14:00 |
Type: | Cessna |
Owner/operator: | Private |
Registration: | |
MSN: | |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4 |
Aircraft damage: | Minor |
Location: | Burgas airport -
Bulgaria
|
Phase: | Unknown |
Nature: | Private |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | |
Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:The plane skidded from the runway. There were no personal injuries. The airplane sustained minor damage.
Sources:
http://bnr.bg/fr/post/101013966?page_3_1=4 http://bnr.bg/play/post/101013985/nje-incident-me-avion-ne-aeroportin-ne-burgas-kaloi-pa-te-aksidentuar