Accident Ultralight ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 215031

Date:Sunday 2 September 2018
Time:16:30
Type:Ultralight
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Matombi, near Pointe-Noir -   Congo
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The ultralight plane crashed under unknown circumstances. One French national died, another was seriously injured and died a few moments later.

Sources:

http://www.leparisien.fr/faits-divers/congo-un-francais-meurt-un-autre-blesse-grievement-dans-un-accident-d-ulm-03-09-2018-7875153.php#xtor=RSS-1481423633