Incident Pilatus PC-7 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 215207

Date:Thursday 6 September 2018
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic PC7 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Pilatus PC-7
Owner/operator:Fuerza Aérea Mexicana (FAM)
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Mar de Cortés airport -   Mexico
Phase: Landing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The military plane sustained a landing gear collapse. Both pilots were not injured.

Sources:

https://www.lavozdelafrontera.com.mx/local/se-accidenta-en-penasco-un-avion-militar-1978337.html