This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Wednesday 10 March 1926 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Junkers F13 |
| Owner/operator: | Lettische LV AG |
| Registration: | B-LATA |
| MSN: | 579 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
| Location: | near Helsinki -
Finland
|
| Phase: | En route |
| Nature: | Passenger - Scheduled |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:Crashed in foggy weather conditions. The pilot and the passenger survived the crash.
Sources:
https://www.junkers.de/kalenderblatt/10-m%C3%A4rz-1926-bruch-und-wiederaufbau-einer-junkers-f-13 