This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Thursday 4 June 1964 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Sukhoi Su-9 |
| Owner/operator: | 28.GvIAP Soviet Air Force |
| Registration: | |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | Lake Molodozhnoye, near Krichev -
Belarus
|
| Phase: | Initial climb |
| Nature: | Military |
| Departure airport: | Krichev Air Base |
| Destination airport: | Krichev Air Base |
Narrative:Crashed during routine training flight after engine failure into Lake Molodozhnoye, near Krichev.
Captain Victor Dashkin was killed.
Sources:
http://wap.pvo.forum24.ru/?1-8-0-00000168-000-0-0-1505041356 https://ru.wikipedia.org/wiki/Дашкин,_Виктор_Георгиевич 