ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 215354
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | Thursday 13 September 2018 |
Time: | 14:20 |
Type: | Learjet 45 |
Owner/operator: | Private |
Registration: | LV-GQM |
MSN: | 45-353 |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
Aircraft damage: | Minor |
Location: | San Fernando (Buenos Aires) airport -
Argentina
|
Phase: | Taxi |
Nature: | Private |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | |
Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:During taxi, the Learjet hit a Cessna 525. There were no personal injuries.
Sources:
https://www.cadena3.com/noticias/sociedad/dos-aviones-chocaron-aeropuerto-san-fernando_123210 ex.N903BT, PR-SCE. (LV-GQM del. 28sep2016)
https://jiaac.gob.ar/files/45521851-18.pdf
Images: