Accident Aquila A210 (AT01) F-HDOV, Friday 7 September 2018
ASN logo

Date:Friday 7 September 2018
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic A210 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Aquila A210 (AT01)
Owner/operator:Aéroclub Marne La Vallée
Registration: F-HDOV
MSN: AT01-182
Year of manufacture:2008
Engine model:Rotax 912 S3
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Coulommiers Airport (LFPK) -   France
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:Lognes Emerainville (LFPL)
Destination airport:Coulommiers Airport (LFPK)
Investigating agency: BEA
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The nose landing gear ruptured during a hard landing. The aeroplane came to a stop on the runway.

Sources:

https://www.bea.aero/en/investigation-reports/notified-events/detail/event/accident-de-laquila-at01-immatricule-f-hdov-survenu-le-07092018-a-coulommiers-77/

History of this aircraft

Other occurrences involving this aircraft

1 August 2021 F-HDOV Aéroclub Paris.aero 0 Lognes-Emerainville Airfield (LFPL) sub
Bounced on landing

Location