Incident Sikorsky CH-53 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 215425

Date:Saturday 15 September 2018
Time:16:40
Type:Silhouette image of generic H53 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Sikorsky CH-53
Owner/operator:United States Marine Corps (USMC)
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Nagasaki Airport (NGS/RJFU) -   Japan
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A CH-53 of MCAS Futenma (ROTM), USMC made an emergency landing at Nagasaki Airport due to low MGB oil pressure.

Sources:

https://headlines.yahoo.co.jp/hl?a=20180915-00000061-asahi-soci