In Chincul (Piper) PA-A-28-181 Archer II LV-ODE,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 215468

Date:Sunday 16 September 2018
Time:18:50 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic P28A model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Chincul (Piper) PA-A-28-181 Archer II
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: LV-ODE
MSN: AR28-8090243
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Minor
Category:In
Location:Río Grande (Pcia. de Tierra del Fuego) -   Argentina
Phase: Standing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: JIAAC
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The plane had an accident under unknown circumstances. The pilot was not injured.

Sources:

Twitter JIAAC
___________
https://www.jetphotos.com/photo/6413888

Media: