Incident Lockheed T-33 T-Bird N514RH,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 215519

Date:Wednesday 19 September 2018
Time:07:15 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic T33 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Lockheed T-33 T-Bird
Owner/operator:T-33 Aviation LLC
Registration: N514RH
MSN: 001
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Denver, CO -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Denver
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The experimental jet fighter lost his canopy during landing. The pilot was uninjured.

Sources:

https://www.asias.faa.gov/apex/f?p=100:96:10426674603134::::P96_ENTRY_DATE,P96_MAKE_NAME,P96_FATAL_FLG:20-SEP-18,EXPERIMENTAL
_______________________
http://www.aviationdb.com/Aviation/Aircraft/5/N514RH.shtm
http://www.planecheck.com/image.asp?Imgname=37635/img011161551720.jpg
http://www.planecheck.com/index.asp?ent=da&id=37635&cor=y