This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Saturday 22 September 2018 |
| Time: | afternoon |
| Type: | Pilatus PC-6/B2-H4 Turbo Porter |
| Owner/operator: | Skydive-Binz |
| Registration: | D-FROH |
| MSN: | 654 |
| Year of manufacture: | 1968 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Minor |
| Location: | Herrenteich (EDEH) -
Germany
|
| Phase: | Pushback / towing |
| Nature: | Parachuting |
| Departure airport: | EDEH |
| Destination airport: | EDEH |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:During Pushback through local Skydiver on the Apron, the Aircraft rammed a Vehicle, parked behind.
Sources:
From local Skydiver
History of this aircraft
Other occurrences involving this aircraft
| 3 August 2017 |
D-FROH |
K & D Aviation GmbH & Co.KG |
0 |
Herrenteich (EDEH) |
 |
sub |
Location