This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Saturday 29 September 2018 |
| Time: | 02:00 |
| Type: | Helicopter |
| Owner/operator: | Afghan National Army (ANA) |
| Registration: | |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: / Occupants: 8 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | Koh-e-Safi district, Parwan -
Afghanistan
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Military |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:The Afghan military helicopter crashed under unknown circumstances. There were eight casualties. The number of fatalities has not been disclosed.
Sources:
http://www.1tvnews.af/en/news/afghanistan/35972-afghan-military-helicopter-crashes-in-parwan-eight-casualties 