This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Sunday 30 September 2018 |
| Time: | c. 06:00 LT |
| Type: | Boeing 737-3L9 |
| Owner/operator: | Avia Traffic Company |
| Registration: | EX-37010 |
| MSN: | 25125/2059 |
| Year of manufacture: | 1991 |
| Engine model: | CFMI CFM56 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Minor |
| Location: | Osh Airport (OSS/UCFO) -
Kyrgyzstan
|
| Phase: | Landing |
| Nature: | Passenger - Scheduled |
| Departure airport: | Moskva-Domodedovo Airport (DME/UUDD) |
| Destination airport: | Osh Airport (OSS/UCFO) |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:A Boeing 737-3L9 of Avia Traffic ruptured the left-hand main landing gear tires on landing at Osh Airport, Kyrgyzstan.
Sources:
https://ru.sputnik.kg/incidents/20180930/1041330873/osh-samolet-shassi-incident.html http://www.goklerdeyiz.net/iniste-lastikleri-patladi-3/
History of this aircraft
Other occurrences involving this aircraft Location