Incident Heinkel He 111 H-3 5695,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 215907

Date:Sunday 3 October 1943
Time:afternoon
Type:Silhouette image of generic H111 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Heinkel He 111 H-3
Owner/operator:Wetterflugstelle Schiphol Luftwaffe
Registration: 5695
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Schiphol Airfield, Noord-Holland -   Netherlands
Phase: Standing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
On the 3rd of October 1943, Schiphol airfield was visited by 72 USAAF B-26 Marauders, who dropped a total of 105,1 tons of bombs.

Damage: 25%

Sources:

https://verliesregister.studiegroepluchtoorlog.nl/rs.php?aircraft=&sglo=R0649B&date=&location=&pn=&unit=&name=&cemetry=&airforce=&target=&area=&airfield=
book 'Vliegvelden in Oorlogstijd'