Accident Cessna 210-5 (205) N8388Z, Monday 1 October 2018
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Monday 1 October 2018
Time:11:00 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic C205 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 210-5 (205)
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N8388Z
MSN: 205-0388
Fatalities:Fatalities: 3 / Occupants: 3
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Yecora, Sonora -   Mexico
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The Cessna airplane crashed under unknown circumstances shortly after takeoff. All three occupants died in the crash.

Sources:

www.elimparcial.com
https://www.elimparcial.com/EdicionEnLinea/Notas/Policiaca/01102018/1377054-Mueren-tres-personas-al-desplomarse-una-avioneta-en-Yecora.html
_______________
https://flightaware.com/resources/registration/N8388Z
http://www.airport-data.com/aircraft/photo/000088838L.html

Media: