Incident Airbus A310-308 C-GTSH, Wednesday 19 September 2018
ASN logo

Date:Wednesday 19 September 2018
Time:20:43 UTC
Type:Silhouette image of generic A310 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Airbus A310-308
Owner/operator:Air Transat
Registration: C-GTSH
MSN: 599
Year of manufacture:1992
Engine model:GE CF6-80C2A8
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor, repaired
Location:Montréal-Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl, QC (CYUL) -   Canada
Phase: Standing
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:Basel/Mulhouse/Freiburg-EuroAirport, France (LFSB)
Destination airport:Montréal-Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl, QC (CYUL)
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Air Transat flight TSC299 sustained minor damage when a vehicle hit the right hand wing.
The aircraft resumed service about 28 hours after the incident.

Sources:

TSB

Location