Accident airplane , Friday 19 January 1951
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Friday 19 January 1951
Time:
Type:airplane
Owner/operator:Aero Clube da Beira (ACB)
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -   Mozambique
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Buzi
Destination airport:Beira
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Disappeared. Pilot Teofilo dos Santos Valentim. Search called off after a few days.

Sources:

Voando em Moçambique (blog 205)