ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 21616
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | Monday 7 July 2008 |
Time: | 20:21 |
Type: | PZL-Swidnik Mi-2 |
Owner/operator: | Air Concorde |
Registration: | LZ-MIC |
MSN: | 526015029 |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
Aircraft damage: | Written off (damaged beyond repair) |
Location: | Kraynitsi,Kyustendil -
Bulgaria
|
Phase: | En route |
Nature: | Agricultural |
Departure airport: | Kraynitsi |
Destination airport: | |
Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:Both engines stopped and the helicopter crashed 300 m far from the airfield.The pilot is heavily wounded and was transported to the local hospital.
Sources:
https://www.novinite.com/view_news.php?id=94909Kraynitsi