Accident BAe Hawk , Monday 15 October 2018
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Monday 15 October 2018
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic HAWK model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
BAe Hawk
Owner/operator:Royal Saudi Air Force
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:100 km from Tabuk -   Saudi Arabia
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
The plane was on a routine training near the Jordan border then crashed under unknown circumstances. The occupants were killed.

Sources:

https://www.presstv.com/Detail/2018/10/15/577092/Two-pilots-killed-as-Royal-Saudi-Air-Force-jet-crashes-during-training