Incident Aérospatiale SA 315B Lama JA6166,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 216354

Date:Wednesday 27 February 2002
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic LAMA model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Aérospatiale SA 315B Lama
Owner/operator:Tohu Air Service
Registration: JA6166
MSN: 2150/47
Year of manufacture:1986
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Mikura-jima, Tokyo -   Japan
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Loss of control and crashed after collision with cables. Injuries to pilot not reported.

Sources:

Air International July 2002, p18