Incident Boeing 737-300 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 21640

Date:Tuesday 8 July 2008
Time:11:53
Type:Silhouette image of generic B733 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Boeing 737-300
Owner/operator:Air China International
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Hong Kong International Airport -   Hong Kong
Phase: Taxi
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:Tianjin China TSN
Destination airport:Hong Kong International Airport
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Air China International flight 103 Tianjin to Hong Kong
Aircraft collided with engineering vehicle whist taxiing to stand. Driver of vehicle unhurt

Sources:

http://en.people.cn/90001/90776/90882/6444348.html ( Peoples Daily Online)