Incident Sikorsky HH-60H Sea Hawk ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 216459

Date:Tuesday 9 October 2018
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic H60 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Sikorsky HH-60H Sea Hawk
Owner/operator:US Navy
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Kadena Air Base, Okinawa -   Japan
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A Sea Hawk helicopter crashed into another helicopter on the Okinawa runway. There were no fatalities. One helicopter is said to be a write off. Another was substantally damaged.

Sources:

www.zerohedge.com