Accident Kamov Ka-52 RF-90386 71 R, Tuesday 8 August 2017
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Tuesday 8 August 2017
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic KA52 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Kamov Ka-52
Owner/operator:378 AFB, Russian Air Force
Registration: RF-90386 71 R
MSN: 35382612008
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Vyazma, Smolensk Region. -   Russia
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Dvoevka airfield
Destination airport:Dvoevka airfield
Narrative:
Crashed on Dvoevka airfield under unknown circumstances. The mishap (accident) was not announced by Russian military authorities or press.

Sources:

http://lostarmour.info/aflosses/item.php?id=19486
https://vk.com/milinfolive?w=wall-123538639_890513
http://forums.airforce.ru/matchast/4139-reestr-ka-50-i-ka-52-a-18/ (post #345)
http://forums.airforce.ru/matchast/4139-reestr-ka-50-i-ka-52-a-20/
http://forums.airforce.ru/attachments/matchast/88568d1540804890-fv4it0ameti.jpg/