Incident Cessna 172 Skyhawk XB-NMC,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 216927

Date:Monday 29 October 2018
Time:14:00 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic C172 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 172 Skyhawk
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: XB-NMC
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Toluca airport -   Mexico
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Toluca airport
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The Cessna collided with an AW119 helicopter and sustained substantial damage. There were no injuries.

Sources:

https://www.proceso.com.mx/557522/helicoptero-del-gobierno-de-guerrero-colisiona-con-avioneta-particular-en-aeropuerto-de-toluca
https://aviation-safety.net/wikibase/wiki.php?id=216926