This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Saturday 3 November 2018 |
| Time: | 11:00 |
| Type: | Thrush Aircraft 510P |
| Owner/operator: | PT Elang Nusantara Air |
| Registration: | PK-ELB |
| MSN: | T34-417 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | Belaban Village, Marau District, Ketapang Regency, West Kalimantan -
Indonesia
|
| Phase: | Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.) |
| Nature: | Agricultural |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:The plane crashed while spraying furtilizer. The Australian pilot survived the crash.
Sources:
https://regional.kompas.com/read/2018/11/03/22354871/pesawat-pengangkut-pupuk-jatuh-di-perkebunan-sawit-di-ketapang 