Incident airplane ZP-TLO, Wednesday 19 May 2004
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Wednesday 19 May 2004
Time:
Type:airplane
Owner/operator:Delta Aeroexpress
Registration: ZP-TLO
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Colombia -   Colombia
Phase: Standing
Nature:Illegal Flight
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The plane, engaged in transporting drugs, was intercepted by Colombian law enforcement agents. It was forced to land and than destroyed.

Sources:

http://abc.com.py/edicion-impresa/policiales/destruyen-avioneta-paraguaya-en-colombia-763788.html