Accident Piper PA-28R-200 Cherokee Arrow B D-EHWP, Wednesday 28 September 1988
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Wednesday 28 September 1988
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic P28R model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-28R-200 Cherokee Arrow B
Owner/operator:
Registration: D-EHWP
MSN: 28R-7135213
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -   Germany
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
Destroyed.

Note: a private plane crashed when part of the landig gear collaped on landing at Flugfeld Hünxe am Niederrhein, 26 SEP 1988. Three occupants unhurt (Borkener Zeitung 27 September 1988, p4)

Sources:

German Civil Aircraft Register